WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Strength

From Artifact Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Strength
WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad Strength.jpeg
Tournament Information
OrganizerWePlay!
FormatConstructed
Prize Pool$10,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2018-11-29
End Date2018-12-04
Broadcast
Stream(s)EngSpeaking Twitch
Full List
WePlay! Artifact Mighty Triad: Strength is the first professional Artifact tournament.

Overview

Format

  • Best-of-three
  • Participants are divided into 8 GSL-style groups.
  • Single Elimination Playoff

Prize Pool

$ 10,000 US Dollars are spread among the players as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (USD) Player
Gold.png 1 50% $ 5,000
Silver.png 2 30% $ 3,000
SF.png 3-4 10% $ 1,000

Participants

Participants
Team Player Team Player Team Player Team Player
Team Liquidlogo std.png USA Dog Team Liquidlogo std.png USA Fr0zen CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Germany SuperJJ Virtus.prologo std.png Kazakhstan Naiman
Germany Lifecoach Omnislashlogo std.png Czech Republic StanCifka Czech Republic Honey Austria Wifecoach
Team Liquidlogo std.png USA Hyped Canada PMayne CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Germany MrYagut Virtus.prologo std.png Ukraine DrHippi
Newbeelogo std.png China MieGod Russia Pavel Sentinelslogo std.png USA StrifeCro SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png Germany Xixo
Germany Ek0p Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.png Austria GameKing China MissQingQing886 dpmlicious
SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png Denmark Hoej G2 Esportslogo std.png Romania RDU Tempo Stormlogo std.png USA Reynad NRG Esportslogo std.png Hong Kong Amaz
G2 Esportslogo std.png Lothar CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png United Kingdom Freddybabes USA LuminousInverse CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Australia Petrify
United Kingdom MatthewFoulkes Melo Russia Silvername Sweden heffaklumpen

Results

Matches

Double Elimination

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Lifecoach 2
  Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.png GameKing 1
  Lifecoach 0
  Sentinelslogo std.png StrifeCro 2
  Sentinelslogo std.png StrifeCro 2
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Petrify 0
Loser's bracket
  Lifecoach 2
  Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.png GameKing 2
  Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.png GameKing 0
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Petrify 0

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  LuckBox 1
  heffaklumpen 2
  heffaklumpen 1
  SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png Xixo 2
  Pavel 1
  SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png Xixo 2
Loser's bracket
  heffaklumpen 0
  LuckBox 2
  LuckBox 2
  Pavel 0

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Virtus.prologo std.png DrHippi 2
  Matthew Foulkes 1
  Virtus.prologo std.png DrHippi 1
  Newbeelogo std.png MieGod 2
  Newbeelogo std.png MieGod 2
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Freddybabes 1
Loser's bracket
  Newbeelogo std.png DrHippi 2
  Matthew Foulkes 1
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Freddybabes 1
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngFreddybabes 2

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  G2 Esportslogo std.png Rdu 0
  SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png Hoej 2
  SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png Hoej 2
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Mryagut 0
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Mryagut 2
  Tempo Stormlogo std.png Reynad 0
Loser's bracket
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Mryagut 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png Rdu 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png Rdu 1
  Tempo Stormlogo std.png Reynad 1

Group E

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png SuperJJ 1
  PMayne 2
  PMayne 1
  Lumi 2
  MELO 1
  Lumi 2
Loser's bracket
  PMayne 1
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png SuperJJ 2
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png SuperJJ 2
  MELO 1

Group F

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Honey 0
  Panda Global Gaminglogo std.png HotMEOWTH 2
  Panda Global Gaminglogo std.png HotMEOWTH 2
  Logo std.png Ekop 0
  Logo std.png Ekop 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.png fr0zen 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png Ekop 0
  Honey 1
  Team Liquidlogo std.png fr0zen 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.png fr0zen 2

Group G

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png SilverName 0
  G2 Esportslogo std.png Lothar 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png Lothar 0
  Team Liquidlogo std.png Hyped 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.png Hyped 2
  MissQingQing886 0
Loser's bracket
  G2 Esportslogo std.png Lothar 0
  Logo std.png SilverName 1
  MissQingQing886 2
  MissQingQing886 2

Group H

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  dpmlicious 2
  Virtus.prologo std.png Naiman 1
  dpmlicious 1
  Team Liquidlogo std.png Dog 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.png Dog 2
  Wifecoach 1
Loser's bracket
  dpmlicious 0
  Virtus.prologo std.png Naiman 2
  Virtus.prologo std.png Naiman 2
  Wifecoach 0

Playoffs

Round 1
2
GermanyXixo
2
0
DenmarkHoej
2
0
Round 2
GermanyXixo
DenmarkHoej
Round 3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Announcements

References